Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd. Customer satisfaction is company’s permanent pursuit.
Home > MPO Products >

Aqua MPO/MTP Harness Cable OM3 50/125um Pre-terminated MTP/MPO to LC Fiber optic Jumpers

Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Aqua MPO/MTP Harness Cable OM3 50/125um Pre-terminated MTP/MPO to LC Fiber optic Jumpers

Brand Name : CY COM
Model Number : MPO Fiber Patch Cord
Certification : ISO9001:2015
Place of Origin : Shenzhen
MOQ : 1PCS
Price : 20~80
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 5000PCS/day
Delivery Time : 8-10days
Packaging Details : 1PCS / PE bag ,Box
Cable Color : Aqua or as your request
OEM & ODM : Available
Fiber Counts : 8/12/24.
Fiber type : OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OS2 G.65
Connectors : MPO/MTP to LC/SC/MU/ST/MT
Polish : MM Flat, SM Angled, SM Elite(MTP), SM Low Loss(MPO)
Contact Now
MPO/MTP Harness Cable OM3 50/125 Pre-terminated MTP/MPO to LC Fiber optic Jumpers
Product Description

CY COM provides the MTP /MPO fiber cable assembly, with the based on single ferrule MT technology, can provides up to single ferrule with 24 fiber cores connections. For reducing the physical space requirement. MTP /MPO solution can be various connector kits, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating.


CY COM patchcords are assembled with high-grade connectors, the ferrules are made of excellent quality zirconia. Apart from simplex patchcords, duplex patchcords are also available. All patchcords provided by CY COM are guaranteed to meet our specifications. For special requests on test reports or other specification, please contact us.


Features


• Data center systems cabling

• Pre-terminated MTP®/MPO to SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ connectors

• Suitable for MTP®/MPO cassettes and patch panels

• Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OS2 fiber types

• RoHS compliant – Riser, Plenum, and LSZH rated cables available

• 100% factory tested

• Custom configurations available upon request


Specification

Item (The other side)SinglemodeMultimode
Connector TypeSC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ
Insertion LossStandard≤0.12dB Typical, 0.3dB Max.Standard≤0.15dB Typical, 0.3dB Max.
Return LossStandard≥50dB (PC), ≥60dB (APC)Standard≥30dB
Durability≤0.1dB typical change, 500 matings
Operating Temperature-40ºC to +75ºC-40ºC to +75ºC


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Aqua MPO/MTP Harness Cable OM3 50/125um Pre-terminated MTP/MPO to LC Fiber optic Jumpers Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0