Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd. Customer satisfaction is company’s permanent pursuit.
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

Multimode Simplex 8,12,24 cores MPO to LC or SC Jumper Cable Fiber Optic Assembly Cable

Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Multimode Simplex 8,12,24 cores MPO to LC or SC Jumper Cable Fiber Optic Assembly Cable

Brand Name : CY COM
Model Number : MPO patch cord
Certification : ISO 9001:2015
Place of Origin : Shenzhen
MOQ : 1 Pcs
Price : USD 30~60 / pcs
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 50000 pcs/day
Delivery Time : 5-8days
Packaging Details : 1 pcs / PE bag , box
Cable Color : Aqua , orange, purple,Yellow
MPO outshell color : Aqua, Beige , Green,Yellow
MPO connector : MPO , MTP(US Connec brand)
Length : 1M,2M,3M,……300M
Contact Now

Specifications
* MTP to 8 , 12 , 24 cores LC/ SC
* MMF(50/125um), OM3, 8LC High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers for Multimode)
* Insertion loss : <0.7 dB (<0.5dB Optional)
* Return loss : >35dB
* Insert- pull test : 500times* Operation temperature : -40°C~+80°C


Application
* Telecom system
* Cabling system
* High Density optical laser
* QSFP devices


Connector Performance Specifications:

Connector Type12 or 24 -Fiber MPO
PolishPC(MM); APC(SM)
Housing ColourMM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Green), SM Elite (Yellow)
Insertion Loss, Typical≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings)< 0.2dB
Connector Type2-Fiber LC Duplex Uniboot
PolishUPC
Housing ColourAqua
Insertion Loss, Typical≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings)< 0.2dB

Fiber TypeOS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 (corning Clear Curve)
Fiber Count12,24 cores
Outer diameter12cores:4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket ColourOS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Purple)
Outer jacket materialLSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength500N
Operating Temperature-20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature-40 ~ +70°C


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Multimode Simplex 8,12,24 cores MPO to LC or SC Jumper Cable Fiber Optic Assembly Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0