Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd. Customer satisfaction is company’s permanent pursuit.
Home > MPO Products >

8core/12core/24core Fiber Optical MPO/MTP Patch cord/MPO Connector

Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

8core/12core/24core Fiber Optical MPO/MTP Patch cord/MPO Connector

Brand Name : CY COM
Model Number : MPO connector
Place of Origin : Shenzhen
MOQ : 1pcs
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 5000 pcs/day
Delivery Time : 5-8 days
Packaging Details : 1pcs/PE bage,box
boot type : 0.9 fan-out, 3.0/3.6mm round ,ribbon
color : aqua,green ,yellow,beige
Available : Multimode and Single mode
Contact Now

8core/12core/24core Fiber Optical MPO/MTP Patch cord/MPO Connector


Description


1. MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.


Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. can be mounted
in 1U or 4U 19” multislot chassis.


MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MPO-LC fan-outs to deliver optical performance and reliability.

Low loss MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.


Features:


*Suitable for MPO/MTP application
*High-density and small design;Easy and fast installation

*12 and 24 fiber versions – 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts

*Available Multimode (62.5/125, Standard 50/125 and OM3,OM4) and Single mode(OS1/2) fiber.

*Factory-terminated and -tested cable and apparatus for instant field connections with guaranteed quality and performance.
*Metallic shell with high strength protect the inner fibers effectively
*Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes


Application:


1.Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM) Package for 100PCS :

2.Passive optical networks (PON)

3.Fiber to The Home (FTTH) Package dimensions : 46cm*33cm*23 CM

4.Local Area Networks (LAN)

5.Cable Television (CATV)

6.Test Equipment


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

8core/12core/24core Fiber Optical MPO/MTP Patch cord/MPO Connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0